BACON | MURPHY FILMS

WITH 

EARTHWORKS FILMS

.

DIRECTED BY

RANDY BACON



EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS

STEPHEN and WYNNE ELDER

KAREN and DAVID SOMMERFELD, MD

RANDY and SHANNON BACON

JONATHAN and SHAILEY MURPHY



PRODUCER AND CREATIVE CONSULTANT

MARIA FLORIO

EARTHWORKS FILMS

.

PRODUCERS

DONNA STEWART

ROGER and KARI GIBSON

LORI BROOKE

ROB NEAL and JULIE PITT-NEAL

MARCIA GRAHAM, MD

JASON and JANNA CLEMENT


ORIGINAL CONCEPT BY

JULIE PITT-NEAL

ROGER GIBSON



WRITTEN BY

RANDY and SHANNON BACON

JONATHAN and SHAILEY MURPHY



CINEMATOGRAPY AND EDITING

RANDY BACON

JONATHAN MURPHY

ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS

KERRY and LINDA MURPHY

MIKE and DENISE KELLY

NANCY GASTON MATTAX

JOE and TRACI TURNER


ORIGINAL MUSIC SCORE BY

THEE MORE SHALLOWS

CHRIS ZABRISKIE

JOHNNY RIPPER


ADDITIONAL SONGS BY

MIDWEST INDIES

PEYOTE WOLF

PRIZE FIGHTER

BLACKBIRD CATHEDRAL

JOSH WOODWARD

UNDERGROUND RIVER

JAHZZAR

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

Ashley Day

.

Production Assistants / Assistant Camera
(United States Crew)
ASHLEY DAY
LINDSAY BREIDENBACH
JARED CARPENTER
SHANNON BACON
SHAILEY MURPHY
TANNER STARK
CORY COTTON


Production Assistants / Assistant Camera
(Uganda and Ethiopia Crew)
LAUREN SCOWCROFT
SENTAYEHU DESALEGN
KERI GULELAT
SHANNON BACON
SHAILEY MURPHY
OLIVIA BACON
TANNER STARK
CHLOE JORDAN
JEN OWENS
AMANDA HERDINA
TILAHUN GETNET
KENNEDY KIFLE
BILLY ONG
ALISE TEAGUE
CALEB NEAL


Motion Graphics and Design
JONATHAN MUPRHY


Art Direction and Graphic Design
JASON NILL - PRODIGY PIXEL


Photography - Still
WYNNE ELDER

Africa Planning and Consulting
KARI GIBSON
AMANDA LAWRENCE
AMANDA HERDINA
FRANK PASS
ALICIA JORDAN
DAN OWENS


Travel Arrangements By
SUSAN PARR


Primary Interpreter and Guide - Ethiopia
KERI GULELAT


Primary Interpretier and Guide - Uganda
ABAGI LUBEGA

Cast - America
ROGER GIBSON
ROB NEAL
MITCH HAUSCHILDT
BRADY STARK
CORY AND COBY COTTON

Cast - Uganda and Ethiopia
MOSES ALUTIA
SAMUEL BUBONERO
ISAAC WAGABA
SAMMY LIBEN
GODFREY MASAMBO
MESANJA HUSSEIN
IDI (M2 INMATE)
DOREEN (M2 INMATE)
PATRICK OUMA
SISAY (KORAH LEPER)
SARAH (CANAAN CHILDREN'S HOME RESIDENT)
OLIVIA (CANAAN CHILDREN'S HOME RESIDENT)
ESTHER (CANAAN CHILDREN'S HOME RESIDENT)
ELIZABETH (CANAAN CHILDREN'S HOME RESIDENT)

.

Special Thanks for 
Appearing in the Film

OLIVIA BACON
SHAILEY MURPHY
ANDRI HAUSCHILDT
KYSON HAUSCHILDT
AMANDA HERDINA
JEN OWEN
ANDREW BACHE
CODY GORDON
CHELSEA BARNARD
BILLY ONG
JOSH ONG
APRIL FIESLER
ALYSSA KOCH
PATRICK HILT
JASON CROCKETT
RISTAL MCCLEARY
ANNA PALMER

KARI GIBSON 
MICHAEL GIBSON
JULIE NEAL
CRUZ NEAL
CALEB NEAL
CADEN NEAL
TANNER STARK
WYNNE ELDER
STEPHEN ELDER
DON HENRY
ALISE TEAGUE
LAUREN SCOWCROFT
CHLOE JORDAN
JASON CLEMENT
AMELLIA MARTIN
LUKE VANDRUFF
MARK VANDRUFF
JEFF SLAUGHTER

.

PRODUCED WITH THE ADDITIONAL

FINANCIAL SUPPORT OF

CHARITY AND JEFF REEB
OLIVIA BACON
CORY COTTON
BILLY ONG
MARK VAN DRUFF
BRANDON WELCH
ROBERT RAUSIN
RICK AND SHEILA TEMPLE
RICHARD CORNISH
ANDREW BACHE
LORI SCHEETZ
GABE BOUCHER
WADE EDWARDS
MEREDITH LEAKE-KIRCHOFF
APRIL FIESLER
HENRY MARSH
CRIS REMICK
CHERI PELLETIER
BILLIE KLINGAMAN
DAVID FLANDER
MARGI WELLS
BRANDY DISYLVESTER
CALEB DAVID
RHODA CLARK

JEANNIE MORRIS
COLLEEN HARGIS
AMANDA LAWRENCE
TOM AND LESLIE CARTER
JULIE LOPEZ
DON HENRY
JOSEPH BULGER
FIONA JACKSON
MARK OKITA
GABE AND SHELLY BROWN
NATASHA EARLY
PAM ELLIOTT
CLIFF RAGSDALE
DEBBIE VOSS
CHRIS CASSELS
JANN HOLLAND
TARA FAXON
TRACEY LIERZ
CHRISTAL MCCLEARY
MATT AND KRISTA SCHURTZ
BEN BENNETT
PAUL AND CHARITY ELMER
KELLY AND JEFF LAYMAN
STEPHANIE MONTGOMERY